Sign In | Join Free | My china-telecommunications.com
China Fibre Easy Communication Service Limited logo
Fibre Easy Communication Service Limited
Audio/video/data/telephone optical multiplexer E1+Ethernet+Data PDH MUX FTTH WDM PON EDFA /CATV EDFA CATV 1310nm/1550nm optical transmitter WDM/splitter/AGC optical receiver Media converter / protocol
Active Member

5 Years

Home > PCM MUX (E1 link + Fiber Link) >

Fiber Optical telephone converter 4POTS with 100M ethernet multiplexer

Fibre Easy Communication Service Limited

Fiber Optical telephone converter 4POTS with 100M ethernet multiplexer

  • 1
  • 2

Place of Origin : zhejiang

Brand Name : Fibreay

Model Number : FC-PCM4F

Certification : ISO2008

Price : usd100/pair

Packaging Details : Simple packaging Size: 274X193X84mm(WXDXH)

Delivery Time : 5~15days

Payment Terms : L/C,T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 1000Pieces per Week

MOQ : 1pair

telephone : 4POTS , FXS FXO , RJ45

Ethernet : 2M

serial : 2ports , RS232 , RS422 ,RS485

power : AC DC , desk-top

Contact Now

Fiber Optical telephone converter 4POTS with 100M ethernet multiplexer


Product Overview


This is a desk-top PCM multiplexer which provides 1-4 channel FXO/FXS telephone, 1Channel 10M/100M Ethernet interface (Line Speed 100M),wall-mouthed or 4U rack plug-in , support the SNMPA service.


Features

  • Based on self -copyright IC
  • Voice port supports FXO and FXS port, EM2/4 audio interface, FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, FXS port connected to the user's telephone;
  • Voice FXO/FXS access supports caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions
  • Support various sites mutual number allocation function
  • Provide 4 expansion interface, you can extend 1~4Channel asynchronous data, such as RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code; 1~4Channel voice, 1~8Channel switch or two/four line audio and so on
  • Ethernet interface supports10M/100M, half/full duplex auto- adaptable and VLAN
  • Ethernet interface can support AUTO-MDIX (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable )
  • The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption
  • The 4 U rack plug-in can be offered and support the SNMPA service.
  • AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional
  • Data interface provide the lightning-protection function,which can reach the GB/T17626.5(IEC61000-4-5) (8/20μs), CM (6KV).

Technical parameters


Optical portMulti-mode50/125um,62.5/125um
Max transmission distance:5KM 62.5/125um single mode fiber,attenuation(3dbm/km)
Wave length:820nm
Transmitting power:-12dBm(Min)-9dB(Max)
Receiver sensitiveity:-28dBm(Min)
Link budget:16dBm
single-mode8/125um, 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40KM@9/125um
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
Link budget: 18dBm
Ethernet interfaceInterface rate:10/100 Mbps,half/full duplex auto-negotiation
interface standard:Compatible with Ieee802.3,IEEE802.1Q9(VLAN)
MAC Address Capability:4096
Connector:RJ45,support Auto-MDIX
FXS portRing voltage:75V
Ring frequency:25HZ
Two-line impedance:600 ohm(pick up)
Return loss:40dB
FXO Switch portRing voltage:35V
Ring frequency:17HZ-60HZ
Two-line impedance:600 ohm(pick up)
Return loss:40dB
EM 2/4 LineAD:odB
DA:-3.5dB
Two/Four-line impedance:600 ohm
Return loss:20dB
Powerpower supply:AC180V-260v;DC-48V;DC+24V
Powerconsumption:≤10W
Dimensionproduct size:Mini type 216X140X31mm(WXDXH)
Simple packaging Size: 274X193X84mm(WXDXH)
Piece Weight :2KG per pair
Working environmentworking temperature:-10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity:5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature:-40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity:5%~95 % (no condensation)

Networking Application:


Point to point solution,both port can put in 1-4channel telephones , 1channel 10M/100M fast Ethernet interface( Line Speed 100M).




Product Tags:

fiber optic 4voice multiplexer

      

fiber optical networking

      

fibre optic internet

      
Quality Fiber Optical telephone converter 4POTS with 100M ethernet multiplexer for sale

Fiber Optical telephone converter 4POTS with 100M ethernet multiplexer Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Fibre Easy Communication Service Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)